Monday, 20 January 2020 13:56

UNC Pembroke announces Chancellor’s and Honors lists for Fall 2019

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

PEMBROKE — The University of North Carolina at Pembroke has released the Chancellor’s list and Honors list for Fall 2019.

(NOTE: This list has been edited to only include students from Richmond and surrounding counties.)

Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Honor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 12 semester hours; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail. 

Richmond

Ellerbe: Alexandra Mabe, Salma Silva

Hamlet: Kimberly Bruce, Jaime Farris, Tammy Ferron, Mckenzie Henson, Hunter Lewis, Mary McDuffie, Jeremiah Stewart, Brittany Wilkerson 

Rockingham: Crystal Blue, Hayden Burns, Donald Caulder III, Savannah Chappell, Preston Coker, Jonathan Hill, Tashawna Jamison, Cristianne McDonald, Renee McGrew, Molly Meachum, Casey Pike, Andrew Sheppard, Nicholas Vincett

Anson 

Lilesville: Julianna Chapman, Desirae Smith, Jessica Webb

Montgomery

Candor: Samantha Cranford

Troy: Melanie Horne

Moore

Aberdeen: Stephen Farrell, Ellyse Fino, Isabella Garcia, Bonnie Panos, Ruffino Rodriguez

Cameron: Harrison Barber, Richard Leviner

Carthage: Brianna Livengood

Jackson Springs: Amanda Day

Pinehurst: Aubrey Davidson, Judith Lawhon, Leeshell McAllister, Ethan Sevigny, Jennifer Sinsley

Southern Pines: Robert Cradic, Tyra Harris, Jill Rodgers

Vass: Jason Caulder 

West End: Lauryn Blakely, Michaela Boisvert, Maggie Flowers, Shelby Grandolfo, Jessica Harris, Lemuel Subdias 

Scotland

Gibson: Justin Bowers

Laurel Hill: Sherastin Dutch, Allyson Lane, Christiane Locklear, Victoria Norton, Dylan Williams

Laurinburg: Haden Allen, Alley Bonds, Pariyakorn Chuisakun, Jessica Dean, Andrew Eseigbe, David Gause, Minh Huy Giang, Brittany Gibson, James Graham Jr., Earl Haywood Jr., Noah Hintz, Brandon Hodge, Lauren Inman, John Jorgensen, Kayla Kirkley, Olivia McCoy, Amber Smith

Maxton: Adrienne Chavis

Wagram: Allisa Dilling, Melissa Gainey, Hailey Morrison, John Ware

Honors List 

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester grade point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Richmond

Ellerbe: Jonathan Chavez, McKinnley Gardner, Jena Wise

Hamlet: Jennifer Ashworth, Nikki Bass, John Bebonia, Reyna Hernandez-Lopez, Erica Hunt, Nicole Lawrence, Chyna Spencer, Micaela Wilkerson

Mount Gilead: Heather Boggess

Rockingham: Samantha Buck, Britney Chambers, Brandon Cork, Madison Dawkins, Colin Goodwin, Brandi Heath, Kayla Hicks, Anna Holloway, Myranda-Lynn Johnson, Evin Mabe, Christopher Michels Jr., Omar Pavia Almazo, Mary Redfearn, Erica Rich, Deyanira Sedano Barcenas, Elise Wall, Takia York 

Anson

Lilesville: Janay Lindsey, Charlotte Watkins

Morven: Katherine Brown, Justice Leak

Polkton: Krystal Campbell

Montgomery

Biscoe: Bethany Latham, Erik Vera-Vences

Troy: Amber Britt

Moore

Aberdeen: Crystal Edwards, Evanne Frye, Kennedy Hepfner, Andrea McCrimmon, Stephen Reynolds, Lillan Richardson, Jaylen Spencer

Biscoe: Liliana Gonzalez-Peralta

Cameron: Ayannah Jones, Melena McClure

Carthage: Stephanie Johnson

Eagle Springs: Kiana Brown

Jackson Springs: Danielle Bryant, Jaci Jeter

Pinebluff: Patricia Bailey, Tynazia Towns

Pinehurst: April Brown, Brandon Couch, Mariah Oxendine, Hope Phillips, Trina Schalin

Southern Pines: Noah Hoffman, Joseph Newman

Vass: Erica Groff

West End: Henry Quint Jr., Casey Richardson

Whispering Pines: Kearsten Dozier, Sarah Frick

Scotland

Gibson: Terry Chavis, Sarah Douglas, Madison Dwyer

Laurel Hill: Hannah Gilliland, Alexis High, Jasmine Locklear, Jada Morrison, Austin Outlaw, Nicholas Pruitte

Laurinburg: Destini Bullard, Taylor Davis, Maite Easterling, Cutter Eaves, James Graham, Melia Hunt, Roteshia Jones, Dakota Leviner, Nakiya Locklear, Demarkeis McInnis, Starleen McNair, Andrew Nemeth, Ikenna Nwachukwu, Madison Smith, Sharonda Smith, Shariq Spears, Daryl Taylor, Rachel Varner, Mallorie Veshinski, Lauren Ward, Quadrin Williams

Marston: Maggie Pate, Jordan Ratliffe

Maxton: Paige Chmura, Myla Clark, Halona Sanderson

Wagram: Cassandra Hartley

Last modified on Monday, 20 January 2020 14:18